Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Russia - FNL 2 - Group 3 - 04/21/24 07:00 - 3.Round
0-1 [90‘]
0-1 [90‘]
Konoplev
|
19‘ | |
Tekuchev
|
25‘ | |
0-0 HT | ||
46‘ |
Martynyuk
Pavlenko
|
|
49‘ |
Sychev
|
|
Tekuchev
Datsenko
|
55‘ | |
Konoplev
Egorov
|
55‘ | |
63‘ |
Azarenkov
Sychev
|
|
63‘ |
Matvienko
Ayrapetyan
|
|
Krylov
Torlakyan
|
69‘ | |
Mironov
Timchenko
|
69‘ | |
Khabibullin
|
77‘ | |
Egorov
|
78‘ | |
83‘ |
Aksenov
|
|
Timchenko
|
87‘ | |
90‘+1 |
0-1
Martynyuk
|
|
90‘+3 |
Petrukhin
Matvienko
|
|
0-1 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Status: Confirmed lineup
Zenit Penza
Status: Confirmed lineup
Ryazan
Lineups
Stats:
BENCH
Zenit Penza
-
First-choice goalkeeper Aleksey Balagan will miss
Team is without first-choice goalkeeper Aleksey Balagan with 0 minutes played. Reason: not available.
Ryazan
-
No fresh injuries, same starting lineup?
The coach can use same last starting lineup as there are not reported major missings for this match.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/13/23 |
Zenit Penza
|
0-0 |
Ryazan
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | 2 - 9 |
2 (22%) 2 (41%) |
- | - | - | |
10/25/21 |
Ryazan
|
3-1 |
Zenit Penza
|
1-0 | 11 - 3 | 3- 1 | 69 - 38 | 4 - 5 |
2 (71%) 2 (62%) |
-200 | 300 | 500 | |
08/21/21 |
Zenit Penza
|
0-3 |
Ryazan
|
0-1 | 7 - 13 | 0- 8 | 26 - 34 | 4 - 5 |
6 (21%) 0 (61%) |
300 | 300 | -149 |
Team form
Zenit Penza Last 6 Matches
11.5 |
SKA-Energiya II
|
23:00 |
Zenit Penza
|
|
5.5 |
Zenit Penza
|
07:00 |
Orel
|
|
28.4 |
Salyut Belgorod
|
09:00 |
Zenit Penza
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14.4 |
Kosmos Dolgoprudny
|
1 - 1 |
Zenit Penza
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (24%) 1 (23%) |
- | - | - | |
7.4 |
Zenit Penza
|
3 - 1 |
Kolomna
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
8 (61%) 6 (62%) |
- | - | - | |
12.11 |
Zenit Penza
|
0 - 4 |
Kaluga
|
0-3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (66%) 1 (72%) |
- | - | - | |
5.11 |
Khimki 2
|
1 - 3 |
Zenit Penza
|
0-3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (43%) 3 (69%) |
- | - | - | |
29.10 |
Zenit Penza
|
2 - 3 |
SKA-Energiya II
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (62%) 4 (48%) |
- | - | - | |
22.10 |
Kvant
|
2 - 1 |
Zenit Penza
|
1-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (67%) 2 (71%) |
- | - | - |
Ryazan Last 6 Matches
12.5 |
Ryazan
|
07:00 |
Kolomna
|
|
4.5 |
Sakhalin
|
22:00 |
Ryazan
|
|
28.4 |
Ryazan
|
07:00 |
Arsenal Tula II
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.4 |
Ryazan
|
1 - 1 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (64%) 3 (69%) |
- | - | - | |
7.4 |
Kompozit
|
2 - 1 |
Ryazan
|
1-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (63%) 11 (71%) |
- | - | - | |
11.11 |
Sakhalin
|
2 - 0 |
Ryazan
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (69%) 5 (65%) |
- | - | - | |
6.11 |
Ryazan
|
1 - 2 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (66%) 1 (69%) |
- | - | - | |
29.10 |
Arsenal Tula II
|
2 - 0 |
Ryazan
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
4 (59%) 4 (74%) |
- | - | - | |
23.10 |
Ryazan
|
1 - 2 |
Sakhalinets
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (70%) 3 (75%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Kompozit | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | 12 |
|
3.00 | 75% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100% | 75% | 3.75 |
2. | Khimki 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | 10 |
|
2.50 | 25% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25% | 25% | 1.25 |
3. | Arsenal Tula II | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 9 |
|
2.25 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100% | 50% | 2.50 |
4. | Dinamo Vladivostok | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 9 |
|
2.25 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83% | 83% | 3.00 |
5. | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | 7 |
|
1.75 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100% | 17% | 2.25 |
6. | Strogino | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:3 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 67% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100% | 100% | 3.67 |
7. | Sakhalin | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 6 |
|
2.00 | 33% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.00 |
8. | Zenit Penza | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 5 |
|
1.25 | 75% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 25% | 2.25 |
9. | Akademiya Tambov | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 4 |
|
1.00 | 75% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.75 |
10. | Ryazan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | 4 |
|
1.00 | 75% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.25 |
11. | SKA-Energiya II | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 3 |
|
0.75 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 75% | 3.00 |
12. | Orel | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | 3 |
|
0.75 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50% | 50% | 2.50 |
13. | Salyut Belgorod | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 2 |
|
0.50 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 25% | 2.25 |
14. | Kolomna | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 33% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 25% | 2.33 |
15. | Kvant | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:10 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 33% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 75% | 3.67 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Regions Path - 3rd Round | |
Club Friendlies 4 |