La Liga 2
-
Spain - La Liga 2
- La Liga
- La Liga 2
-
- Tercera - Playoffs
- Tercera - Group 4
- Tercera - Group 15
- Tercera - Group 17
- Tercera - Group 10
- Tercera - Group 6
- Tercera - Group 16
- Tercera - Group 18
- Tercera - Group 11
- Tercera - Group 5
- Tercera - Group 1
- Tercera - Group 12
- Tercera - Group 7
- Tercera - Group 2
- Tercera - Group 13
- Tercera - Group 8
- Tercera - Group 3
- Tercera - Group 14
- Tercera - Group 9
- Copa Del Rey
- Super Cup
-
women
- Primera Division Women
- Segunda Division Femenina
- Segunda Division Women
-
youth
- Spain Youth League
-
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 10
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 5
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Canarias
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 11
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 6
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 1
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 12
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 14
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 7
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 2
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 13
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 15
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 8
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 3
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 17
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 16
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 9
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Group 4
-
regional
- Copa de la Reina
- Copa Federacion
- Supercopa de Catalunya
- Autonómicas: Galicia - GR 1
- Autonómicas: Euskadi - Álava
- Autonómicas: Castilla LM - Ascenso Finals
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 5
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Tenerife 1
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - Ascenso 1st Round
- Autonómicas: Galicia - Ascenso
- Segunda Division RFEF: Relegation play-off
- Autonómicas: C Madrid - GR 1
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - GR 2
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Canarias - Tenerife
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 7
- Autonómicas: Castilla LM - Gr 2
- Autonómicas: La Rioja
- Autonómicas: Ceuta
- Autonómicas : Navarra - Ascenso
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - GR 1
- Autonómicas: Navarra
- Autonómicas: Aragón - GR 1
- Liga Nacional Juvenil
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 2
- Autonómicas: Cataluña - GR 2
- Primera Division RFEF: Promotion
- Autonómicas: Euskadi - Guipúzcoa
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - GR 3
- Liga Nacional Juvenil: Canarias - Gran Canaria
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 2
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - GR 2
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - GR 4
- Autonómicas: Navarra - 2nd Phase
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Gran Canaria 2nd Phase
- Autonómicas: Baleares - Mallorca A
- Autonómicas: C Madrid - GR 2
- Autonómicas: Aragón - GR 3
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - Ascenso Campeones
- Autonómicas : Canarias - Tenerife 3rd Round
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 4
- Autonómicas: Asturias
- Autonómicas: Andalucía - GR 1
- Copa del Rey Juvenil
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 3
- Copa Catalunya
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - Finals
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Gran Canaria
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 1
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - GR 3
- Autonómicas: Murcia
- Autonómicas: La Rioja - 2nd Phase
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 6
- Autonómicas: Baleares - Mallorca B
- Autonómicas: Baleares - Ibiza
- Autonómicas: Galicia - Gr 2
- Autonómicas: Cataluña - GR 1
- Autonómicas: - Extremadura - Perman.1st Round
- Primera División RFEF: Championship - Final
- Autonómicas: Castilla León - GR A
- Autonómicas: Andalucía - GR 2
- Supercopa Femenina
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 6
- Primera Federación Femenina
- Autonómicas: Murcia - Relegation PO
- Autonómicas: Baleares - Finals
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - Nord
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 5
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - GR 4
- Autonómicas: Aragón - GR 2
- Copa Catalunya Femenina
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 3
- Autonómicas: Cantabria
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Gran Canaria 1
- Autonómicas: Cataluña - GR 3
- Autonómicas : Canarias - Tenerife 1st Round
- Autonómicas: Castilla León - GR B
- Autonómicas: Baleares - Menorca
- Autonómicas: Baleares Promotion Round
- Primera Nacional Femenina - Group 7
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Tenerife 2
- Autonómicas: Ibiza - Ascenso 1st Round
- Autonómicas: Castilla León - Finals
- Autonómicas: C Valenciana - Sud
- Segunda Division RFEF: Promotion play-off
- Autonómicas: Euskadi - Vizcaya
- Autonómicas: Extremadura - GR 1
- Copa Andalucía Femenina
- División De Honor Juvenil - Group 4
- Autonómicas: Castilla LM - Gr 1
- Autonómicas: Canarias - Gran Canaria 2
- Autonómicas: Melilla
- Autonómicas : Canarias - Tenerife 2nd Round
- Season 2023/2024
La Liga 2 STATS
Results
Date | Time | Match | Last matches | 1 | X | 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Last matches | Match | Last matches | 1 | X | 2 | |||||
03/16/24 | 11:15 |
|
Eibar Villarreal II |
2-0 | Villarreal II |
|
-167 | 300 | 475 | |||
13:30 |
|
R. Oviedo Racing Santander |
1-1 | Racing Santander |
|
-125 | 240 | 400 | ||||
13:30 |
|
Tenerife Huesca |
0-0 | Huesca |
|
100 | 180 | 400 | ||||
16:00 |
|
Gijón Alcorcón |
1-0 | Alcorcón |
|
-125 | 220 | 425 | ||||
03/17/24 | 09:00 |
|
Leganés Mirandés |
4-0 | Mirandés |
|
-125 | 220 | 425 | |||
11:15 |
|
Racing Ferrol Valladolid |
2-0 | Valladolid |
|
210 | 190 | 155 | ||||
13:30 |
|
Elche Albacete |
3-2 | Albacete |
|
-143 | 250 | 475 | ||||
13:30 |
|
Zaragoza Espanyol |
0-1 | Espanyol |
|
175 | 188 | 188 | ||||
03/18/24 | 15:30 |
|
FC Andorra Amorebieta |
0-1 | Amorebieta |
|
-137 | 230 | 425 | |||
03/23/24 | 11:15 |
|
Alcorcón R. Oviedo |
11:15 | R. Oviedo |
|
- | - | - |
Standings
Regular Season | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Leganés | 31 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 45:20 | 56 |
|
1.38 | 32% | 2.4 | 4.2 | 61% | 32% | 2.10 |
2. | Elche | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 33:25 | 53 |
|
2.38 | 32% | 2.0 | 5.3 | 58% | 26% | 1.87 |
3. | Espanyol | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 48:34 | 52 |
|
1.75 | 48% | 2.5 | 5.1 | 81% | 39% | 2.65 |
4. | Eibar | 31 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 48:34 | 52 |
|
1.75 | 55% | 2.2 | 5.4 | 74% | 49% | 2.65 |
5. | Gijón | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 35:26 | 49 |
|
1.25 | 39% | 2.6 | 5.2 | 64% | 35% | 1.97 |
6. | Burgos | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 40:38 | 49 |
|
2.00 | 39% | 2.3 | 4.6 | 70% | 47% | 2.52 |
7. | R. Oviedo | 31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 40:27 | 48 |
|
1.75 | 48% | 2.2 | 6.0 | 64% | 36% | 2.16 |
8. | Valladolid | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 35:30 | 48 |
|
1.50 | 32% | 2.6 | 5.3 | 65% | 29% | 2.10 |
9. | Racing Santander | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 49:44 | 47 |
|
1.75 | 55% | 2.8 | 5.1 | 87% | 52% | 3.00 |
10. | Racing Ferrol | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 38:36 | 47 |
|
1.13 | 52% | 2.0 | 4.3 | 71% | 36% | 2.39 |
11. | Levante | 31 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 36:35 | 44 |
|
1.00 | 55% | 2.3 | 5.4 | 67% | 40% | 2.29 |
12. | Eldense | 31 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 39:40 | 42 |
|
1.50 | 52% | 2.2 | 4.7 | 81% | 35% | 2.55 |
13. | Tenerife | 31 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 28:30 | 41 |
|
1.25 | 35% | 3.2 | 4.6 | 59% | 29% | 1.87 |
14. | Huesca | 31 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 25:22 | 37 |
|
1.75 | 26% | 2.6 | 4.5 | 48% | 16% | 1.52 |
15. | Zaragoza | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 28:29 | 37 |
|
0.63 | 32% | 2.2 | 4.4 | 58% | 19% | 1.84 |
16. | Mirandés | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 37:44 | 36 |
|
0.75 | 45% | 2.3 | 3.8 | 75% | 58% | 2.61 |
17. | Cartagena | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 30:42 | 35 |
|
1.75 | 52% | 2.7 | 4.1 | 71% | 45% | 2.32 |
18. | Albacete | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 36:46 | 31 |
|
0.75 | 61% | 2.3 | 4.7 | 87% | 42% | 2.65 |
19. | Villarreal II | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28:46 | 30 |
|
0.75 | 45% | 2.0 | 3.6 | 71% | 42% | 2.39 |
20. | Alcorcón | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 23:43 | 30 |
|
0.75 | 32% | 2.5 | 3.4 | 71% | 29% | 2.13 |
21. | FC Andorra | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 24:39 | 29 |
|
0.75 | 32% | 1.7 | 4.8 | 55% | 29% | 2.03 |
22. | Amorebieta | 31 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 23:38 | 27 |
|
1.38 | 35% | 2.1 | 4.5 | 58% | 26% | 1.97 |
Top scorers
# | Player | Player / Team goals | Contribution |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin Braithwaite |
48
18
|
38% |
2. | Peque |
49
15
|
31% |
3. | Carlos Martín Domínguez |
37
13
|
35% |
4. | Curro |
40
12
|
30% |
5. | Jon Bautista |
48
11
|
23% |
6. | Javi Puado |
48
11
|
23% |
7. | Álex Forés Mendoza |
28
11
|
39% |