Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Bulgaria - 3. League Southeast - 04/17/24 10:00 - 30.Round
1-0 [90‘]
1-0 [90‘]
1-0 HT | ||
1-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Gigant Saedinenie
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Gigant Saedinenie
In the last 5 games at the Gradski stadion form record is (3W, 1D, 1L) which is a reward for Gigant Saedinenie fans with 0 average home attendance.
Sokol Markovo
-
Bad results in last matches for Sokol Markovo
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach M. Georgiev as the form record is (1W, 0D, 4L) with their average of 2.2 goals conceded per game.
-
Poor form in away games
5 losses in 5 games. (0W, 0D, 5L) is the record in away games. With their average of 3 goals conceded per game.
-
Unwinning streak (10) matches in away games
Sokol Markovo have fail to win 10 matches in a row in away matches.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/07/23 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1-5 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
05/05/23 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1-2 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-2 | - | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
10/26/22 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1-0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
08/31/22 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
2-0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
04/16/22 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1-0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
10/10/21 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1-1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Gigant Saedinenie Last 6 Matches
2.5 |
Atletik Kuklen
|
11:00 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
|
27.4 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
10:00 |
Botev Plovdiv II
|
|
20.4 |
Rodopa Smolyan
|
10:00 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.4 |
Nesebar
|
1 - 1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
6.4 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1 - 2 |
Sayana Haskovo
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
3.4 |
Beroe II
|
0 - 1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
30.3 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1 - 0 |
Sozopol
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 10 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
23.3 |
Yambol 1915
|
4 - 1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
16.3 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1 - 1 |
Spartak Plovdiv
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Sokol Markovo Last 6 Matches
2.5 |
Sokol Markovo
|
11:00 |
Yambol 1915
|
|
28.4 |
Spartak Plovdiv
|
11:00 |
Sokol Markovo
|
|
20.4 |
Sokol Markovo
|
10:00 |
Asenovets
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.4 |
Sokol Markovo
|
0 - 3 |
Sekirovo
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
6.4 |
FK Sliven
|
5 - 2 |
Sokol Markovo
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
3.4 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1 - 0 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
31.3 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
1 - 0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
23.3 |
Sokol Markovo
|
0 - 2 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
16.3 |
Rozova dolina
|
2 - 0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Southeast | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Spartak Plovdiv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Sayana Haskovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Nesebar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Gigant Saedinenie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Zagorets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Dimitrovgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Rozova dolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Botev Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Rodopa Smolyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Asenovets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Atletik Kuklen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
12. | Sozopol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
13. | Lokomotiv Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
14. | Levski Karlovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
15. | Karnobat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
16. | Sekirovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
17. | Yambol 1915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
18. | Sokol Markovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
19. | FK Sliven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
20. | Beroe II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Round of 32 |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |