Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Bulgaria - 3. League Southeast - 02/17/24 07:00 - 20.Round
0-0 [90‘]
0-0 [90‘]
0-0 HT | ||
0-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Zagorets
-
Zagorets have good form in the last 5 games
Coach A. Pavlev can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 1D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (5) for Zagorets
Zagorets are unbeaten in their last 5 3. League Southeast games (4W, 1D). Players scored 16 goals and 1 conceded in that run.
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Zagorets
In the last 5 games at the Stadion Zagorets form record is (4W, 1D, 0L) which is a reward for Zagorets fans with 0 average home attendance.
-
Unbeaten run (5) at home stadium
Zagorets are unbeaten in their last 5 home games in 3. League Southeast (4W, 1D). Players scored 17 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
Yambol 1915
-
Bad results in last matches for Yambol 1915
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach I. Penchev Petkov as the form record is (1W, 0D, 4L) with their average of 2.4 goals conceded per game.
-
Poor form in away games
3 losses in 5 games. (2W, 0D, 3L) is the record in away games. With their average of 2.6 goals conceded per game.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/23 |
Yambol 1915
|
2-2 |
Zagorets
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
03/25/23 |
Zagorets
|
2-1 |
Yambol 1915
|
0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
09/10/22 |
Yambol 1915
|
0-0 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
04/09/22 |
Yambol 1915
|
0-3 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
10/02/21 |
Zagorets
|
1-0 |
Yambol 1915
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
08/18/21 |
Zagorets
|
1-1 |
Yambol 1915
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Zagorets Last 6 Matches
9.3 |
Sayana Haskovo
|
08:00 |
Zagorets
|
|
2.3 |
Zagorets
|
08:00 |
Beroe II
|
|
24.2 |
Sozopol
|
07:00 |
Zagorets
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.11 |
Zagorets
|
0 - 0 |
Spartak Plovdiv
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
18.11 |
Asenovets
|
0 - 2 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
11.11 |
Zagorets
|
3 - 0 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
3.11 |
Sekirovo
|
0 - 5 |
Zagorets
|
0-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
27.10 |
Zagorets
|
6 - 1 |
FK Sliven
|
3-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
21.10 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
2 - 1 |
Zagorets
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Yambol 1915 Last 6 Matches
9.3 |
Yambol 1915
|
08:00 |
FK Sliven
|
|
2.3 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
08:00 |
Yambol 1915
|
|
25.2 |
Yambol 1915
|
07:00 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.12 |
Yambol 1915
|
0 - 2 |
Botev Plovdiv II
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
25.11 |
Rozova dolina
|
3 - 4 |
Yambol 1915
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
18.11 |
Yambol 1915
|
1 - 2 |
Karnobat
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
11.11 |
Atletik Kuklen
|
3 - 2 |
Yambol 1915
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
26.10 |
Rodopa Smolyan
|
2 - 0 |
Yambol 1915
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
21.10 |
Yambol 1915
|
2 - 0 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Southeast | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Nesebar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Spartak Plovdiv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Sayana Haskovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Gigant Saedinenie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Dimitrovgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Zagorets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Botev Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Rozova dolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Atletik Kuklen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Rodopa Smolyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Asenovets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
12. | Sozopol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
13. | Lokomotiv Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
14. | Sekirovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
15. | Levski Karlovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
16. | Karnobat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
17. | Yambol 1915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
18. | Sokol Markovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
19. | FK Sliven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
20. | Beroe II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |