Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Bulgaria - 3. League Southeast - 11/11/23 07:30 - 17.Round
3-0 [90‘]
3-0 [90‘]
2-0 HT | ||
3-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Zagorets
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Zagorets
In the last 5 games at the Stadion Zagorets form record is (4W, 0D, 1L) which is a reward for Zagorets fans with 0 average home attendance.
-
Unbeaten run (3) at home stadium
Zagorets are unbeaten in their last 3 home games in 3. League Southeast (3W, 0D). Players scored 14 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
Gigant Saedinenie
-
Gigant Saedinenie have good form in the last 5 games
Coach G. Mechechiev can be satisfied with his team form (5W, 0D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (9) for Gigant Saedinenie
Gigant Saedinenie are unbeaten in their last 9 3. League Southeast games (8W, 1D). Players scored 21 goals and 5 conceded in that run.
-
Good results in last away matches for Gigant Saedinenie
Away matches are always difficult but the Gigant Saedinenie is currently in good form within the last 5 away games. With form record (3W, 1D, 1L)
-
Unbeaten run (4) in last away games
Gigant Saedinenie are unbeaten in their last 4 3. League Southeast away games (3W, 1D). Players scored 11 goals and 2 conceded in that run.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/22/23 |
Zagorets
|
2-0 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
10/15/22 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-0 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
05/11/22 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
2-1 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
11/06/21 |
Zagorets
|
3-1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
08/31/19 |
Zagorets
|
2-1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
03/02/19 |
Zagorets
|
1-1 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Zagorets Last 6 Matches
17.2 |
Zagorets
|
07:00 |
Yambol 1915
|
|
25.11 |
Zagorets
|
07:30 |
Spartak Plovdiv
|
|
18.11 |
Asenovets
|
07:30 |
Zagorets
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.11 |
Sekirovo
|
0 - 5 |
Zagorets
|
0-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
27.10 |
Zagorets
|
6 - 1 |
FK Sliven
|
3-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
21.10 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
2 - 1 |
Zagorets
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
15.10 |
Zagorets
|
3 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
2-2 | - | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
11.10 |
Levski Karlovo
|
2 - 1 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
7.10 |
Rozova dolina
|
1 - 2 |
Zagorets
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Gigant Saedinenie Last 6 Matches
17.2 |
FK Sliven
|
07:00 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
|
25.11 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
07:30 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
|
18.11 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
07:30 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.11 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1 - 0 |
Rozova dolina
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
26.10 |
Karnobat
|
0 - 3 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
21.10 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
2 - 0 |
Atletik Kuklen
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
15.10 |
Botev Plovdiv II
|
0 - 2 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0-1 | - | - | - | - |
0 (3%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
11.10 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
1 - 0 |
Rodopa Smolyan
|
1-0 | - | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
7.10 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1 - 5 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Southeast | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Spartak Plovdiv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Sayana Haskovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Nesebar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Gigant Saedinenie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Dimitrovgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Zagorets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Rozova dolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Botev Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Rodopa Smolyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Asenovets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Atletik Kuklen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
12. | Lokomotiv Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
13. | Sozopol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
14. | Levski Karlovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
15. | Karnobat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
16. | Sekirovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
17. | Yambol 1915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
18. | Sokol Markovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
19. | FK Sliven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
20. | Beroe II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Zonal Finals | |
Club Friendlies 4 |
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated |