Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Russia - FNL 2 - Group 2 - 09/26/22 11:00 - 13.Round
1-4 [90‘]
1-4 [90‘]
12‘ |
0-1
Volkov
|
|
Daliev
[1-1]
|
26‘ | |
31‘ |
1-2
Iljin
|
|
1-2 HT | ||
Labzin
|
52‘ | |
60‘ |
1-3
Zapalatskiy
|
|
61‘ |
Iljin
|
|
72‘ |
1-4
Chaukin
|
|
Daliev
Bulychev
|
74‘ | |
Krasnov
Skvortsov
|
75‘ | |
76‘ |
Sysuev
Chirkin
|
|
Rodionov
Sass
|
76‘ | |
Labzin
Zenin
|
82‘ | |
Sudarikov
Zharov
|
82‘ | |
83‘ |
Iljin
|
|
86‘ |
Golub
Sysuev
|
|
90‘+3 |
Abdulmedzhidov
Levin
|
|
90‘+3 |
Shcheglov
Popov
|
|
1-4 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Status: Confirmed lineup
Torpedo Vladimir
Status: Confirmed lineup
Murom
Lineups
Stats:
BENCH
Torpedo Vladimir
-
Unbeaten run (7) for Torpedo Vladimir
Torpedo Vladimir are unbeaten in their last 7 FNL 2 - Group 2 games (6W, 1D). Players scored 11 goals and 2 conceded in that run.
-
Torpedo Vladimir have good form in the last 5 games
Coach A. Gorbachev can be satisfied with his team form (5W, 0D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Torpedo Vladimir
In the last 5 games at the Stadion Torpedo form record is (3W, 1D, 1L) which is a reward for Torpedo Vladimir fans with 0 average home attendance.
-
Unbeaten run (4) at home stadium
Torpedo Vladimir are unbeaten in their last 4 home games in FNL 2 - Group 2 (3W, 1D). Players scored 5 goals and 1 conceded in that run.
-
First-choice goalkeeper Artem Koveshnikov will miss
Team is without first-choice goalkeeper Artem Koveshnikov with 1530 minutes played. Reason: not available.
Murom
-
Murom have good form in the last 5 games
Coach E. Perevertailo can be satisfied with his team form (5W, 0D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (5) for Murom
Murom are unbeaten in their last 5 FNL 2 - Group 2 games (5W, 0D). Players scored 14 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/14/22 |
Murom
|
0-0 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
1 (59%) 3 (54%) |
- | - | - | |
07/30/22 |
Murom
|
5-0 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2-0 | - | - | - | - |
2 (35%) 1 (60%) |
- | - | - | |
11/04/21 |
Murom
|
1-0 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
1-0 | - | - | - | - |
4 (65%) 2 (67%) |
-227 | 333 | 450 | |
09/14/21 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2-1 |
Murom
|
1-1 | 11 - 8 | 8- 5 | 38 - 31 | 5 - 8 |
1 (72%) 2 (79%) |
163 | 220 | 140 | |
07/14/21 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2-0 |
Murom
|
1-0 | 14 - 10 | 9- 2 | 34 - 35 | 9 - 6 |
0 (28%) 6 (46%) |
-105 | 250 | 220 | |
04/29/21 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
1-0 |
Murom
|
1-0 | 1 - 0 | 1- 0 | 58 - 45 | 6 - 3 |
1 (81%) 1 (61%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Torpedo Vladimir Last 6 Matches
8.10 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
09:00 |
Znamya Truda
|
|
5.10 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
11:00 |
Akron
|
|
1.10 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
09:00 |
Tekstilshchik
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.9 |
Chertanovo
|
0 - 1 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
0-1 | - | - | - | - |
1 (51%) 1 (58%) |
- | - | - | |
18.9 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2 - 1 |
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
|
1-1 | - | - | - | - |
3 (58%) 1 (44%) |
- | - | - | |
14.9 |
Murom
|
0 - 0 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
1 (59%) 3 (54%) |
- | - | - | |
10.9 |
Torpedo Moskva II
|
1 - 2 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
1-2 | - | - | - | - |
2 (53%) 3 (53%) |
- | - | - | |
4.9 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Vologda
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
2 (46%) 2 (48%) |
- | - | - | |
31.8 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
2 - 0 |
Znamya Truda
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
0 (49%) 11 (36%) |
- | - | - |
Murom Last 6 Matches
15.10 |
Murom
|
09:00 |
Dinamo Vologda
|
|
8.10 |
Tver
|
07:00 |
Murom
|
|
2.10 |
Murom
|
10:00 |
Spartak Kostroma
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.9 |
Murom
|
1 - 0 |
Znamya Truda
|
1-0 | - | - | - | - |
3 (55%) 3 (49%) |
- | - | - | |
14.9 |
Murom
|
0 - 0 |
Torpedo Vladimir
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
1 (59%) 3 (54%) |
- | - | - | |
10.9 |
Murom
|
4 - 2 |
Chertanovo
|
2-1 | - | - | - | - |
3 (57%) 4 (48%) |
- | - | - | |
4.9 |
Murom
|
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Moskva II
|
1-0 | - | - | - | - |
1 (49%) 3 (49%) |
- | - | - | |
31.8 |
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
|
1 - 2 |
Murom
|
1-0 | - | - | - | - |
0 (40%) 11 (53%) |
- | - | - | |
27.8 |
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
|
1 - 2 |
Murom
|
1-2 | - | - | - | - |
5 (46%) 2 (49%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Leningradets | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 48:11 | 51 |
|
2.75 | 45% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80% | 55% | 2.95 |
2. | Zvezda Sint Petersburg | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 40:16 | 41 |
|
2.75 | 55% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 70% | 45% | 2.80 |
3. | Zorkiy | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 32:21 | 32 |
|
1.63 | 60% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.65 |
4. | Yenisey II | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 40:30 | 29 |
|
0.88 | 50% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 90% | 70% | 3.50 |
5. | Baltika BFU | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 25:19 | 29 |
|
1.25 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 60% | 30% | 2.20 |
6. | Zenit II | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 31:31 | 27 |
|
1.25 | 70% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 90% | 50% | 3.10 |
7. | Luki-Energiya | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23:30 | 27 |
|
1.75 | 30% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70% | 40% | 2.65 |
8. | FK Dinamo St. Petersburg | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24:24 | 23 |
|
0.88 | 55% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 65% | 35% | 2.40 |
9. | Yadro St. Petersburg | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 25:35 | 15 |
|
0.63 | 65% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 60% | 3.00 |
10. | Rodina Moskva III | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13:44 | 13 |
|
0.50 | 40% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60% | 50% | 2.85 |
11. | Elektron VN | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13:53 | 13 |
|
0.88 | 40% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85% | 55% | 3.30 |
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Tekstilshchik | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 40:15 | 42 |
|
1.63 | 35% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 60% | 2.75 |
2. | Murom | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 34:14 | 39 |
|
1.38 | 30% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60% | 40% | 2.40 |
3. | Chertanovo | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 38:25 | 36 |
|
2.50 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 80% | 70% | 3.15 |
4. | Spartak Kostroma | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 28:22 | 30 |
|
1.63 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 50% | 2.50 |
5. | Torpedo Vladimir | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24:30 | 29 |
|
1.25 | 55% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 65% | 2.70 |
6. | Torpedo Moskva II | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 20:27 | 27 |
|
1.63 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 65% | 55% | 2.35 |
7. | Dinamo Vologda | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 21:30 | 27 |
|
0.88 | 35% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70% | 60% | 2.55 |
8. | Dinamo Moskva II | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 26:34 | 24 |
|
1.13 | 55% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85% | 55% | 3.00 |
9. | Tver | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21:22 | 22 |
|
1.00 | 25% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70% | 30% | 2.15 |
10. | Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 17:26 | 18 |
|
1.13 | 45% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60% | 40% | 2.15 |
11. | Znamya Truda | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14:38 | 13 |
|
0.75 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 55% | 2.60 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Russian Cup
vs Akron 10/05/22
|
Regions Path - 4th Round |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Russian Cup
vs 2Drots 08/23/23
|
Regions Path - 2nd Round |
Club Friendlies 4
vs Chertanovo 01/28/23
|
Club Friendlies 4 |