Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Russia - FNL 2 - Group 4 - 10/08/23 07:00 - 13.Round
0-2 [90‘]
0-2 [90‘]
Shershov
|
18‘ | |
44‘ |
Morgunov
|
|
0-0 HT | ||
Usov
Borkin
|
63‘ | |
Loparev
Khachin
|
71‘ | |
Shershov
Knyazev
|
71‘ | |
73‘ |
Emeljanov
Abramov
|
|
80‘ |
Makushkin
|
|
86‘ |
0-1
Davydov
|
|
90‘ |
0-2
Leonov
|
|
90‘+2 |
Zyuganov
Leonov
|
|
0-2 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Status: Confirmed lineup
Orenburg II
Status: Confirmed lineup
Nosta
Lineups
Stats:
BENCH
Orenburg II
-
Return of first-choice goalkeeper Andrey Khodanovich
Andrey Khodanovich is back after he misses (2) games and should be first-choice again.
-
Kirill Artemyev is a fresh missing
Coach M. Groshev is without his key player Kirill Artemyev (7 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists). Reason: not available. His absence can be a big blow for the team.
-
Bad results in last matches for Orenburg II
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach M. Groshev as the form record is (1W, 1D, 3L) with their average of 1.4 goals conceded per game.
-
The form at the home stadium is not good
1 losses in 5 games. (1W, 3D, 1L) is the record at home ground Stadion Gazovik. With their average of 0.6 goals conceded per game.
-
The coach has to deal with 4 fresh missings
According to the news, the team is without 4 fresh missing. These players join the missing list: Artemyev, Badyukevich, Zakharchuk, Laysanov.
Nosta
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/13/23 |
Nosta
|
1-1 |
Orenburg II
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
1 (41%) 1 (44%) |
- | - | - | |
06/04/23 |
Orenburg II
|
3-0 |
Nosta
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
4 (66%) 6 (74%) |
- | - | - | |
04/09/23 |
Orenburg II
|
2-1 |
Nosta
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
2 (44%) 2 (66%) |
- | - | - | |
08/14/22 |
Nosta
|
1-1 |
Orenburg II
|
0-0 | - | - | - | - |
2 (35%) 0 (57%) |
- | - | - | |
10/31/21 |
Orenburg II
|
0-2 |
Nosta
|
0-1 | 1 - 11 | 0- 4 | 54 - 81 | 1 - 7 |
0 (11%) 0 (67%) |
230 | 230 | 100 | |
10/10/21 |
Nosta
|
3-0 |
Orenburg II
|
1-0 | 16 - 3 | 7- 1 | 99 - 30 | 10 - 1 |
2 (62%) 5 (53%) |
110 | 225 | 210 |
Team form
Orenburg II Last 6 Matches
28.10 |
Ural 2
|
04:00 |
Orenburg II
|
|
22.10 |
Orenburg II
|
07:00 |
Torpedo Miass
|
|
15.10 |
Akron II
|
05:00 |
Orenburg II
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.10 |
Khimik-Avgust
|
2 - 0 |
Orenburg II
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
4 (63%) 2 (49%) |
- | - | - | |
23.9 |
Orenburg II
|
0 - 1 |
Rubin Kazan' II
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (51%) 2 (35%) |
- | - | - | |
17.9 |
Uralets NT
|
0 - 1 |
Orenburg II
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (35%) 6 (37%) |
- | - | - | |
9.9 |
Dinamo Barnaul
|
3 - 0 |
Orenburg II
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (56%) 6 (52%) |
- | - | - | |
2.9 |
Orenburg II
|
1 - 1 |
Ural 2
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (46%) 1 (57%) |
- | - | - | |
27.8 |
Torpedo Miass
|
2 - 0 |
Orenburg II
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (47%) 3 (41%) |
- | - | - |
Nosta Last 6 Matches
29.10 |
Uralets NT
|
05:00 |
Nosta
|
|
22.10 |
Nosta
|
05:00 |
Dinamo Barnaul
|
|
15.10 |
Torpedo Miass
|
06:00 |
Nosta
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.10 |
Nosta
|
0 - 2 |
Rubin Kazan' II
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (57%) 4 (48%) |
- | - | - | |
17.9 |
Nosta
|
3 - 1 |
Ural 2
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (54%) 3 (58%) |
- | - | - | |
9.9 |
Nosta
|
1 - 1 |
Khimik-Avgust
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (53%) 4 (57%) |
- | - | - | |
3.9 |
Nosta
|
0 - 0 |
Uralets NT
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (47%) 4 (32%) |
- | - | - | |
27.8 |
Dinamo Barnaul
|
1 - 2 |
Nosta
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (53%) 2 (43%) |
- | - | - | |
23.8 |
Ufa
|
1 - 0 |
Nosta
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 70 - 40 | 6 - 4 |
0 (36%) 11 (46%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Torpedo Miass | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 33:12 | 36 |
|
2.00 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 56% | 2.81 |
2. | Khimik-Avgust | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19:6 | 31 |
|
1.88 | 31% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56% | 13% | 1.56 |
3. | Rubin Kazan' II | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 15:14 | 26 |
|
2.00 | 31% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56% | 19% | 1.81 |
4. | Nosta | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 19:14 | 25 |
|
1.75 | 50% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 63% | 31% | 2.06 |
5. | Ural 2 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 20:20 | 21 |
|
1.50 | 63% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 38% | 2.50 |
6. | Uralets NT | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8:12 | 18 |
|
1.38 | 19% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25% | 13% | 1.25 |
7. | Dinamo Barnaul | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 28:29 | 17 |
|
0.63 | 63% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 81% | 69% | 3.56 |
8. | Orenburg II | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14:24 | 15 |
|
0.88 | 38% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 69% | 25% | 2.38 |
9. | Akron II | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9:34 | 3 |
|
0.38 | 44% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75% | 38% | 2.69 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data |
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Regions Path - 2nd Round |