Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Russia - Third Division - Center - 10/27/23 18:00 - 26.Round
4-0 [90‘]
4-0 [90‘]
HT | ||
4-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Metallurg-Oskol
-
Metallurg-Oskol have good form in the last 5 games
Coach can be satisfied with his team form (3W, 2D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (15) for Metallurg-Oskol
Metallurg-Oskol are unbeaten in their last 15 Third Division - Center games (11W, 4D). Players scored 32 goals and 8 conceded in that run.
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Metallurg-Oskol
In the last 5 games at the form record is (3W, 2D, 0L) which is a reward for Metallurg-Oskol fans with 0 average home attendance.
-
Unbeaten run (11) at home stadium
Metallurg-Oskol are unbeaten in their last 11 home games in Third Division - Center (9W, 2D). Players scored 31 goals and 6 conceded in that run.
Urozhay
-
Urozhay have good form in the last 5 games
Coach can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 0D, 1L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (4) for Urozhay
Urozhay are unbeaten in their last 4 Third Division - Center games (4W, 0D). Players scored 8 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
-
Good results in last away matches for Urozhay
Away matches are always difficult but the Urozhay is currently in good form within the last 5 away games. With form record (3W, 0D, 2L)
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/13/23 |
Urozhay
|
1-1 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Metallurg-Oskol Last 6 Matches
7.11 |
Podolye
|
18:00 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
|
5.11 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
18:00 |
KCCC
|
|
3.11 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
19:00 |
Dorozhnik
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.10 |
Orel
|
0 - 1 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
13.10 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
4 - 0 |
BGUOR
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
7.10 |
Lokomotiv Liski
|
1 - 1 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
3.10 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
0 - 0 |
Lokomotiv Liski
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
29.9 |
Avangard Kursk II
|
2 - 5 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
21.9 |
Metallurg-Oskol
|
3 - 2 |
Rotor-2
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Urozhay Last 6 Matches
26.4 |
Khimmash Servis
|
18:00 |
Urozhay
|
|
19.4 |
Kristall MEZ
|
18:00 |
Urozhay
|
|
12.4 |
Metallurg Lipetsk II
|
18:00 |
Urozhay
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.10 |
Urozhay
|
3 - 2 |
Rotor-2
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
15.10 |
Atom Novovoronezh
|
0 - 1 |
Urozhay
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
6.10 |
Urozhay
|
2 - 1 |
Atom Novovoronezh
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
29.9 |
FK Spartak Tambov II
|
0 - 2 |
Urozhay
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
15.9 |
Yelets
|
4 - 1 |
Urozhay
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
8.9 |
Urozhay
|
2 - 1 |
Kaluga II
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Center | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Metallurg-Oskol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Lokomotiv Liski | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Orel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Atom Novovoronezh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Urozhay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Yelets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Rotor-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Dinamo Bryansk II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | FK Spartak Tambov II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Metallurg Lipetsk II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Kaluga II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
12. | BGUOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
13. | Avangard Kursk II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions |
---|
Competitions |
---|