Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Russia - FNL 2 - Group 3 - 09/11/23 09:00 - 8.Round
1-2 [90‘]
1-2 [90‘]
7‘ |
0-1
Shulgin
|
|
25‘ |
0-2
Ganus
|
|
Klimenko
[1-2]
|
29‘ | |
Erastov
|
45‘ | |
1-2 HT | ||
47‘ |
Skrypnikov
|
|
Kolotygin
|
54‘ | |
Erastov
|
58‘ | |
64‘ |
Pobedimov
|
|
65‘ |
Skrypnikov
|
|
71‘ |
Maloletov
Pobedimov
|
|
71‘ |
Golovnya
Chernyshov
|
|
Pazin
Novichkov
|
75‘ | |
76‘ |
Gorelov
|
|
81‘ |
Bagiev
Gorelov
|
|
81‘ |
Chasovskih
Shulgin
|
|
Shotaev
Shostak
|
85‘ | |
Klimenko
Maraev
|
85‘ | |
89‘ |
Repyakh
Solovev
|
|
Khudobko
Simbaev
|
89‘ | |
Tekuchev
|
90‘+2 | |
1-2 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Status: Confirmed lineup
Kolomna
Status: Confirmed lineup
Akademiya Tambov
Lineups
Stats:
BENCH
Kolomna
-
First-choice goalkeeper Aleksandr Ryabinkin will miss
Team is without first-choice goalkeeper Aleksandr Ryabinkin with 180 minutes played. Reason: not available.
-
Bad results in last matches for Kolomna
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach A. Kuranov as the form record is (0W, 2D, 3L) with their average of 2.8 goals conceded per game.
-
Unwinning streak (7) matches
Kolomna have fail to win 7 matches in a row.
-
The coach has to deal with 3 fresh missings
According to the news, the team is without 3 fresh missing. These players join the missing list: Raykhman, Zhavoronkov, Skok.
Akademiya Tambov
-
Unbeaten run (4) for Akademiya Tambov
Akademiya Tambov are unbeaten in their last 4 FNL 2 - Group 3 games (3W, 1D). Players scored 7 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/10/23 |
Kolomna
|
1-3 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
1-1 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
1 (58%) 2 (60%) |
- | - | - | |
04/02/23 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
1-1 |
Kolomna
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
3 (65%) 3 (41%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Kolomna Last 6 Matches
1.10 |
Kompozit
|
07:00 |
Kolomna
|
|
23.9 |
Kolomna
|
08:30 |
Peresvet Podolsk
|
|
17.9 |
Sakhalin
|
08:30 |
Kolomna
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.9 |
Arsenal Tula II
|
2 - 1 |
Kolomna
|
1-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (52%) 2 (43%) |
- | - | - | |
27.8 |
Kolomna
|
1 - 1 |
Sakhalinets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (37%) 0 (38%) |
- | - | - | |
19.8 |
Strogino
|
2 - 2 |
Kolomna
|
1-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (26%) 1 (38%) |
- | - | - | |
13.8 |
Kolomna
|
1 - 4 |
Dinamo Vladivostok
|
1-3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (36%) 0 (33%) |
- | - | - | |
6.8 |
Ryazan
|
5 - 2 |
Kolomna
|
4-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (39%) 1 (31%) |
- | - | - | |
2.8 |
Kolomna
|
0 - 7 |
Kvant
|
0-3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (34%) 11 (42%) |
- | - | - |
Akademiya Tambov Last 6 Matches
1.10 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
10:00 |
Khimki 2
|
|
23.9 |
SKA-Energiya II
|
01:00 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
|
17.9 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
10:00 |
Zenit Penza
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.9 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
2 - 0 |
Kompozit
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (38%) 2 (34%) |
- | - | - | |
27.8 |
Peresvet Podolsk
|
1 - 2 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
0-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
6 (32%) 3 (32%) |
- | - | - | |
23.8 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
1 - 3 |
Dinamo Bryansk
|
0-2 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 4 | 12 - 15 | - |
0 (30%) 11 (54%) |
- | - | - | |
19.8 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
1 - 0 |
Sakhalin
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (33%) 3 (50%) |
- | - | - | |
13.8 |
Kvant
|
2 - 2 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (37%) 4 (28%) |
- | - | - | |
6.8 |
Arsenal Tula II
|
1 - 0 |
Akademiya Tambov
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (39%) 3 (27%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Kaluga | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 49:6 | 39 |
|
1.88 | 24% | 0.0 | 0.8 | 63% | 52% | 3.24 |
2. | Sakhalinets | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 38:21 | 36 |
|
2.38 | 82% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100% | 82% | 3.47 |
3. | Akademiya Tambov | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 26:22 | 33 |
|
1.88 | 53% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82% | 57% | 2.82 |
4. | Dinamo Vladivostok | 17 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 30:21 | 30 |
|
1.50 | 59% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82% | 64% | 3.00 |
5. | Arsenal Tula II | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24:16 | 30 |
|
1.63 | 47% | 0.0 | 0.6 | 60% | 42% | 2.35 |
6. | Saturn Ramenskoye | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 30:18 | 29 |
|
1.25 | 47% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76% | 53% | 2.82 |
7. | Kompozit | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 28:20 | 29 |
|
1.88 | 47% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 82% | 53% | 2.82 |
8. | SKA-Energiya II | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 30:29 | 25 |
|
1.88 | 53% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 76% | 71% | 3.47 |
9. | Zenit Penza | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22:25 | 25 |
|
1.25 | 59% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 70% | 53% | 2.76 |
10. | Sakhalin | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 16:19 | 23 |
|
1.25 | 29% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 58% | 29% | 2.06 |
11. | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24:28 | 23 |
|
1.75 | 65% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 89% | 60% | 3.06 |
12. | Kvant | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19:27 | 23 |
|
1.75 | 53% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 76% | 47% | 2.71 |
13. | Znamya Noginsk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 18:26 | 22 |
|
1.50 | 53% | 0.0 | 0.4 | 72% | 47% | 2.59 |
14. | Khimki 2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 20:28 | 19 |
|
1.50 | 53% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76% | 53% | 2.82 |
15. | Ryazan | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 24:27 | 15 |
|
0.50 | 65% | 0.0 | 0.5 | 83% | 52% | 3.00 |
16. | Strogino | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 28:35 | 15 |
|
1.38 | 71% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 88% | 76% | 3.71 |
17. | Kolomna | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17:41 | 8 |
|
0.63 | 65% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83% | 65% | 3.41 |
18. | Peresvet Podolsk | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 20:54 | 5 |
|
0.13 | 76% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 94% | 88% | 4.35 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Regions Path - 3rd Round |