Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Belarus - Second Division - Brest Region - 08/21/23 18:00 - 13.Round
3-0 [90‘]
3-0 [90‘]
HT | ||
3-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Ivatsevichi
-
Ivatsevichi have good form in the last 5 games
Coach A. Bankalyk can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 0D, 1L) from the last 5 games.
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Ivatsevichi
In the last 5 games at the Klenovka Arena form record is (4W, 0D, 1L) which is a reward for Ivatsevichi fans with 0 average home attendance.
Pruzhany
-
Bad results in last matches for Pruzhany
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach as the form record is (1W, 0D, 4L) with their average of 5.2 goals conceded per game.
-
Poor form in away games
4 losses in 5 games. (1W, 0D, 4L) is the record in away games. With their average of 4.2 goals conceded per game.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/15/23 |
Pruzhany
|
2-7 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (8%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Ivatsevichi Last 6 Matches
26.4 |
Neman Grodno II
|
18:00 |
Ivatsevichi
|
|
16.9 |
Gantsevichi
|
06:00 |
Ivatsevichi
|
|
2.9 |
Ivatsevichi
|
09:00 |
Gantsevichi
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.8 |
Ivatsevichi
|
3 - 0 |
Kobrin
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (5%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
15.8 |
Pruzhany
|
2 - 7 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (8%) |
- | - | - | ||
12.8 |
Euroexport
|
3 - 2 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (5%) |
- | - | - | ||
6.8 |
Ivatsevichi
|
9 - 0 |
Krechet
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (13%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
2.8 |
Agro-Pelishche
|
1 - 3 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
30.7 |
Kommunalnik Beloozersk
|
2 - 7 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (13%) |
- | - | - |
Pruzhany Last 6 Matches
10.9 |
Pruzhany
|
07:00 |
Luninets
|
|
3.9 |
Luninets
|
07:00 |
Pruzhany
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.8 |
Agro-Pelishche
|
6 - 2 |
Pruzhany
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
15.8 |
Pruzhany
|
2 - 7 |
Ivatsevichi
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (8%) |
- | - | - | ||
12.8 |
Pruzhany
|
3 - 1 |
Port SK
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
5.8 |
Drogichin
|
6 - 2 |
Pruzhany
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
29.7 |
Pruzhany
|
0 - 6 |
Euroexport
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
22.7 |
Pruzhany
|
1 - 2 |
Kommunalnik Beloozersk
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Brest Region | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | DYuSSh-3 Pinsk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Pripyat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Nadezhda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Gantsevichi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Ivanovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Mikashevichi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Volna Pinsk II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | DYUSSH Stolin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Luninets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Lyakhavitski Volat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
West | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Tsentr Futbola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Krechet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Euroexport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Ivatsevichi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Agro-Pelishche | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Kobrin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Kommunalnik Beloozersk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Drogichin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Pruzhany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Port SK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
Brest Region - Championship Round | |
1st Round |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |