Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Denmark - Denmark Series - Play-offs - 05/27/23 08:00 - 11.Round
0-0 [90‘]
0-0 [90‘]
0-0 HT | ||
0-0 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Herlev
-
Herlev have good form in the last 5 games
Coach R. Poulsen can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 0D, 1L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (3) for Herlev
Herlev are unbeaten in their last 3 Denmark Series - Play-offs games (3W, 0D). Players scored 9 goals and 0 conceded in that run.
Skjold
-
Skjold have good form in the last 5 games
Coach M. Hadberg can be satisfied with his team form (3W, 2D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (5) for Skjold
Skjold are unbeaten in their last 5 Denmark Series - Play-offs games (3W, 2D). Players scored 14 goals and 6 conceded in that run.
-
Unbeaten run (3) in last away games
Skjold are unbeaten in their last 3 Denmark Series - Play-offs away games (2W, 1D). Players scored 10 goals and 4 conceded in that run.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/08/23 |
Skjold
|
2-1 |
Herlev
|
0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
11/26/22 |
Skjold
|
2-2 |
Herlev
|
2-1 | 17 - 12 | 8- 10 | 42 - 39 | 6 - 2 |
0 (0%) 6 (0%) |
-125 | 280 | 260 | |
09/24/22 |
Herlev
|
0-2 |
Skjold
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (10%) 11 (15%) |
110 | 275 | 175 |
Team form
Herlev Last 6 Matches
17.6 |
Herlev
|
08:00 |
KFUM
|
|
10.6 |
Allerod
|
07:00 |
Herlev
|
|
2.6 |
Slagelse B&I
|
12:30 |
Herlev
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.5 |
LSF
|
0 - 3 |
Herlev
|
0-1 | 8 - 10 | 2 - 4 | 51 - 30 | 3 - 3 |
0 (0%) 6 (0%) |
-133 | 320 | 230 | |
13.5 |
Herlev
|
5 - 0 |
Næstved II
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
4.5 |
VB 1968
|
0 - 1 |
Herlev
|
0-0 | 11 - 4 | 5 - 2 | 71 - 68 | 4 - 2 |
0 (0%) 6 (0%) |
-110 | 280 | 220 | |
29.4 |
KFUM
|
1 - 0 |
Herlev
|
0-0 | 8 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 82 - 61 | 8 - 4 |
0 (0%) 6 (0%) |
125 | 280 | 150 | |
22.4 |
Herlev
|
4 - 3 |
Allerod
|
2-1 | 9 - 8 | 6 - 5 | 47 - 64 | 1 - 6 |
0 (0%) 5 (0%) |
155 | 280 | 115 | |
14.4 |
Herlev
|
2 - 3 |
Slagelse B&I
|
1-3 | 18 - 13 | 6 - 6 | 86 - 35 | 12 - 1 |
0 (0%) 6 (0%) |
160 | 275 | 125 |
Skjold Last 6 Matches
17.6 |
Skjold
|
06:00 |
VB 1968
|
|
13.6 |
KFUM
|
13:00 |
Skjold
|
|
3.6 |
Skjold
|
10:00 |
Allerod
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.5 |
Slagelse B&I
|
0 - 5 |
Skjold
|
0-4 | 9 - 20 | 5 - 10 | 59 - 52 | 1 - 2 |
0 (0%) 10 (0%) |
175 | 275 | 115 | |
13.5 |
Skjold
|
1 - 1 |
LSF
|
1-1 | 10 - 7 | 3 - 2 | 80 - 70 | 8 - 3 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-110 | 280 | 210 | |
5.5 |
Næstved II
|
2 - 2 |
Skjold
|
0-1 | 3 - 21 | 2 - 11 | 30 - 64 | 5 - 6 |
0 (0%) 10 (0%) |
110 | 300 | 163 | |
29.4 |
VB 1968
|
2 - 3 |
Skjold
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 10 (0%) |
120 | 260 | 163 | |
21.4 |
Skjold
|
3 - 1 |
KFUM
|
1-0 | 13 - 6 | 7 - 1 | 93 - 72 | 10 - 4 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-137 | 300 | 275 | |
15.4 |
Allerod
|
4 - 3 |
Skjold
|
4-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 10 (0%) |
115 | 260 | 175 |
Standings
Relegation Round | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Greve | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Karlslunde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Tarnby FF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | B 1908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | KFUM Roskilde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Gørslev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | GVI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Herstedøster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | LSF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Skjold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Allerod | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | VB 1968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Næstved II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Herlev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Slagelse B&I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | KFUM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | OKS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Tarup-Paarup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Hedensted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Varde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | B 1909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | B 1913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Brabrand II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Otterup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Aarhus Fremad II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | AaB II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Viby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Norresundby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Kjellerup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | VRI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | ASA Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Djursland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated | |
Denmark Series - Play-offs
vs Slagelse B&I 06/02/23
|
Relegation Round |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Landspokal Cup
vs Frederiksholm Sydhavnen 08/08/23
|
1st Round |
Denmark Series - Play-offs
vs Allerod 06/03/23
|
Relegation Round |