Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Denmark - Denmark Series - Play-offs - 05/27/23 07:00 - 11.Round
2-1 [90‘]
2-1 [90‘]
Unknown
[1-0]
|
7‘ | |
(Missed penalty)
Unknown
|
25‘ | |
Unknown
[2-0]
|
25‘ | |
42‘ |
2-1
Unknown
|
|
2-1 HT | ||
2-1 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Greve
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Greve
In the last 5 games at the Greve Idræts Center form record is (4W, 1D, 0L) which is a reward for Greve fans with 0 average home attendance.
-
Unbeaten run (5) at home stadium
Greve are unbeaten in their last 5 home games in Denmark Series - Play-offs (4W, 1D). Players scored 8 goals and 3 conceded in that run.
Karlslunde
-
Unbeaten run (3) for Karlslunde
Karlslunde are unbeaten in their last 3 Denmark Series - Play-offs games (3W, 0D). Players scored 9 goals and 1 conceded in that run.
-
Poor form in away games
3 losses in 5 games. (1W, 1D, 3L) is the record in away games. With their average of 1.6 goals conceded per game.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/08/23 |
Karlslunde
|
0-1 |
Greve
|
0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
10/08/22 |
Greve
|
0-1 |
Karlslunde
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (7%) |
-110 | 300 | 210 | ||
08/13/22 |
Karlslunde
|
1-0 |
Greve
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
100 | 300 | 190 | ||
09/21/19 |
Greve
|
2-1 |
Karlslunde
|
0 - 0 | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
06/01/19 |
Greve
|
3-1 |
Karlslunde
|
0 - 0 | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
03/30/19 |
Karlslunde
|
1-1 |
Greve
|
10 - 8 | 5- 3 | 49 - 42 | 7 - 1 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Greve Last 6 Matches
17.6 |
Tarnby FF
|
08:00 |
Greve
|
|
10.6 |
Greve
|
07:00 |
KFUM Roskilde
|
|
3.6 |
GVI
|
06:00 |
Greve
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.5 |
Greve
|
2 - 1 |
Herstedøster
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-222 | 300 | 450 | |
13.5 |
B 1908
|
2 - 0 |
Greve
|
1-0 | 10 - 9 | 6 - 3 | 30 - 30 | 2 - 2 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
163 | 260 | 115 | |
6.5 |
Greve
|
2 - 1 |
Gørslev
|
0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-154 | 260 | 333 | ||
29.4 |
Greve
|
3 - 1 |
Tarnby FF
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
150 | 250 | 138 | |
22.4 |
KFUM Roskilde
|
1 - 1 |
Greve
|
0-1 | 8 - 13 | 4 - 8 | 64 - 76 | 3 - 2 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
125 | 260 | 155 | |
15.4 |
Greve
|
1 - 0 |
GVI
|
0-0 | 7 - 6 | 4 - 2 | 32 - 35 | 3 - 6 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-200 | 320 | 375 |
Karlslunde Last 6 Matches
17.6 |
Karlslunde
|
08:00 |
B 1908
|
|
9.6 |
GVI
|
13:00 |
Karlslunde
|
|
3.6 |
Karlslunde
|
07:00 |
Gørslev
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.5 |
Karlslunde
|
2 - 0 |
Tarnby FF
|
0-0 | 12 - 7 | 6 - 6 | 60 - 88 | 2 - 12 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
138 | 280 | 145 | |
12.5 |
Herstedøster
|
1 - 4 |
Karlslunde
|
1-1 | 9 - 10 | 3 - 5 | 38 - 40 | 6 - 4 |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
210 | 280 | -118 | |
6.5 |
Karlslunde
|
3 - 0 |
KFUM Roskilde
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 8 (0%) |
-105 | 280 | 200 | |
29.4 |
B 1908
|
2 - 1 |
Karlslunde
|
1-0 | 9 - 14 | 5 - 8 | 29 - 36 | 1 - 7 |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
120 | 260 | 175 | |
22.4 |
Karlslunde
|
0 - 0 |
GVI
|
0-0 | 11 - 11 | 1 - 2 | 69 - 96 | 4 - 6 |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
-200 | 320 | 375 | |
14.4 |
Gørslev
|
0 - 0 |
Karlslunde
|
0-0 | 7 - 9 | 3 - 1 | 43 - 78 | 3 - 4 |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
220 | 280 | -118 |
Standings
Relegation Round | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Greve | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Karlslunde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Tarnby FF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | B 1908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | KFUM Roskilde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Gørslev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | GVI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Herstedøster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | LSF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Skjold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Allerod | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | VB 1968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Næstved II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Herlev | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Slagelse B&I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | KFUM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | OKS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Tarup-Paarup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Hedensted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Varde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | B 1909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | B 1913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Brabrand II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Otterup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Aarhus Fremad II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | AaB II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Viby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Norresundby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Kjellerup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | VRI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | ASA Aarhus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Djursland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
Denmark Series - Play-offs
vs GVI 06/03/23
|
Relegation Round |
Landspokal Cup
vs Nykøbing 08/08/23
|
1st Round |
Club Friendlies 4 |
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Denmark Series - Play-offs
vs Gørslev 06/03/23
|
Relegation Round |