Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Bulgaria - 3. League Southeast - 05/02/24 11:00 - 33.Round
0-1 [90‘]
0-1 [90‘]
0-0 HT | ||
0-1 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Zagorets
-
Zagorets have good form in the last 5 games
Coach A. Pavlev can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 0D, 1L) from the last 5 games.
-
Good form in the last 5 home games for Zagorets
In the last 5 games at the Stadion Zagorets form record is (3W, 1D, 1L) which is a reward for Zagorets fans with 0 average home attendance.
Dimitrovgrad
-
Dimitrovgrad have good form in the last 5 games
Coach can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 0D, 1L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (3) for Dimitrovgrad
Dimitrovgrad are unbeaten in their last 3 3. League Southeast games (3W, 0D). Players scored 10 goals and 1 conceded in that run.
-
Poor form in away games
2 losses in 5 games. (1W, 2D, 2L) is the record in away games. With their average of 1.2 goals conceded per game.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/21/23 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
2-1 |
Zagorets
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
04/29/23 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-0 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
10/22/22 |
Zagorets
|
2-1 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
04/06/22 |
Zagorets
|
4-0 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
09/25/21 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
2-1 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | ||
09/14/19 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-6 |
Zagorets
|
- | - | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Zagorets Last 6 Matches
18.5 |
Gigant Saedinenie
|
11:00 |
Zagorets
|
|
15.5 |
Zagorets
|
11:00 |
Sekirovo
|
|
10.5 |
FK Sliven
|
11:00 |
Zagorets
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.4 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
0 - 1 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
20.4 |
Zagorets
|
2 - 1 |
Levski Karlovo
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
17.4 |
Zagorets
|
1 - 2 |
Rozova dolina
|
1-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
13.4 |
Karnobat
|
1 - 5 |
Zagorets
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
6.4 |
Zagorets
|
3 - 0 |
Atletik Kuklen
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
30.3 |
Zagorets
|
2 - 1 |
Rodopa Smolyan
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Dimitrovgrad Last 6 Matches
18.5 |
FK Sliven
|
11:00 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
|
15.5 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
11:00 |
Levski Karlovo
|
|
11.5 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
11:00 |
Lokomotiv Plovdiv II
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.4 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
5 - 0 |
Rozova dolina
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 11 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
20.4 |
Karnobat
|
0 - 3 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
17.4 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
2 - 1 |
Atletik Kuklen
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
13.4 |
Botev Plovdiv II
|
4 - 0 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
6.4 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
4 - 2 |
Rodopa Smolyan
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
3.4 |
Sokol Markovo
|
1 - 0 |
Dimitrovgrad
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (0%) 0 (0%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Southeast | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Spartak Plovdiv | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Sayana Haskovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Nesebar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | Gigant Saedinenie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Dimitrovgrad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Zagorets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Rozova dolina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Botev Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | Rodopa Smolyan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Asenovets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Atletik Kuklen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
12. | Lokomotiv Plovdiv II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
13. | Sozopol | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
14. | Levski Karlovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
15. | Karnobat | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
16. | Sekirovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
17. | Yambol 1915 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
18. | Sokol Markovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
19. | FK Sliven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
20. | Beroe II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
No data | |
Eliminated | |
Eliminated |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Regional Finals |