Preview match
MATCH REPORT
Belarus - Vysshaya Liga Women - 05/13/24 07:00 - 9.Round
1-7 [90‘]
1-7 [90‘]
2‘ |
0-1
Vatsura
|
|
17‘ |
0-2
Yatsynovich
|
|
33‘ |
[0-3]
Kalyuta
(Penalty)
|
|
37‘ |
0-4
Protasyuk
|
|
Selitskaya
Zhevnova
|
39‘ | |
43‘ |
0-5
Taraduda
|
|
1-5 HT | ||
46‘ |
Dashkovskaya
Protasyuk
|
|
46‘ |
Samonova
Natetkova
|
|
46‘ |
Taranova
Taraduda
|
|
58‘ |
Adamovich
Vashchuk
|
|
58‘ |
Drozdova
Yatsynovich
|
|
Pruzhina
Gavrilovets
|
72‘ | |
78‘ |
0-6
Dashkovskaya
|
|
Reut
Zakharenko
|
88‘ | |
1-7 FT |
Goals and Highlights
Match stats
CARDS 0 0
CARDS 0 0
ODDS
Lineups
Status: Confirmed lineup
Gomel W
Status: Confirmed lineup
ABFF U19 W
Missings
Lineups
Stats:
BENCH
Gomel W
-
Never beat Gomel W in own pitch in last 5 home games.
Players never beat Gomel W in terms of last 5 games played in own pitch.
-
Bad results in last matches for Gomel W
Bad form within the last 5 games. Not easy period for the players and coach E. Demenkovets as the form record is (1W, 0D, 4L) with their average of 5.6 goals conceded per game.
ABFF U19 W
-
ABFF U19 W have good form in the last 5 games
Coach V. Shindikov can be satisfied with his team form (4W, 1D, 0L) from the last 5 games.
-
Unbeaten run (6) for ABFF U19 W
ABFF U19 W are unbeaten in their last 6 Vysshaya Liga Women games (4W, 2D). Players scored 27 goals and 2 conceded in that run.
Summary
H2H
H2H (HOME/AWAY)
FORM
FORM (HOME/AWAY)
Team Strength
Head to head
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/17/23 |
ABFF U19 W
|
4-0 |
Gomel W
|
0-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
3 (58%) 3 (81%) |
- | - | - | |
07/31/23 |
Gomel W
|
0-9 |
ABFF U19 W
|
0-5 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
3 (74%) 5 (60%) |
- | - | - | |
05/12/23 |
ABFF U19 W
|
9-0 |
Gomel W
|
3-0 | 0 - 0 | 0- 0 | - | - |
5 (57%) 1 (68%) |
- | - | - | |
11/06/22 |
Gomel W
|
0-6 |
ABFF U19 W
|
- | - | - | - |
2 (57%) 3 (60%) |
- | - | - | ||
08/25/22 |
ABFF U19 W
|
9-0 |
Gomel W
|
- | - | - | - |
4 (42%) 1 (39%) |
- | - | - | ||
05/28/22 |
Gomel W
|
0-3 |
ABFF U19 W
|
- | - | - | - |
3 (41%) 3 (34%) |
- | - | - |
Team form
Gomel W Last 6 Matches
19.5 |
Zorka-BDU W
|
07:00 |
Gomel W
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.5 |
Minsk FK W
|
9 - 0 |
Gomel W
|
5-0 | 32 - 0 | 18 - 0 | 165 - 5 | - |
5 (34%) 0 (69%) |
- | - | - | |
3.5 |
Gomel W
|
1 - 13 |
Dinamo-BGU W
|
0-6 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (64%) 3 (35%) |
- | - | - | |
24.4 |
Smorgon W
|
0 - 1 |
Gomel W
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
1 (39%) 1 (67%) |
- | - | - | |
20.4 |
Dnepr Mogilev W
|
4 - 0 |
Gomel W
|
3-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (53%) 1 (57%) |
- | - | - | |
13.4 |
Gomel W
|
0 - 2 |
Dinamo Brest W
|
0-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (57%) 2 (29%) |
- | - | - | |
7.4 |
Bobruichanka W
|
4 - 0 |
Gomel W
|
2-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
5 (14%) 3 (42%) |
- | - | - |
ABFF U19 W Last 6 Matches
18.5 |
ABFF U19 W
|
12:00 |
Dinamo-BGU W
|
HT |
Shots |
Shots (on goal) |
Danger attack |
Corners |
Lineup Changes |
1 | X | 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8.5 |
ABFF U19 W
|
3 - 0 |
Dnepr Mogilev W
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 9 - 5 | 68 - 45 | 5 - 4 |
1 (34%) 0 (60%) |
- | - | - | |
3.5 |
Dinamo Brest W
|
0 - 5 |
ABFF U19 W
|
0-2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
3 (45%) 3 (23%) |
- | - | - | |
28.4 |
ABFF U19 W
|
11 - 0 |
DYuSSh Pinskogo W
|
9-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
4 (22%) 2 (39%) |
- | - | - | |
21.4 |
Vitebsk W
|
1 - 1 |
ABFF U19 W
|
0-1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
0 (44%) 3 (19%) |
- | - | - | |
14.4 |
ABFF U19 W
|
6 - 0 |
Smorgon W
|
3-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
4 (14%) 2 (0%) |
- | - | - | |
28.3 |
Bobruichanka W
|
1 - 1 |
ABFF U19 W
|
1-0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | - |
2 (17%) 3 (16%) |
- | - | - |
Standings
Regular Season | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | Pts | Form | PPG | BTTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG G | ||
1. | Dinamo-BGU W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
2. | Minsk FK W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
3. | Zorka-BDU W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
4. | ABFF U19 W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
5. | Vitebsk W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
6. | Dnepr Mogilev W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
7. | Dinamo Brest W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
8. | Bobruichanka W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
9. | DYuSSh Pinskogo W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
10. | Gomel W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
11. | Smorgon W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
|
0.00 | 0% | - | - | 0% | 0% | 0 |
Cup situation
Competitions | |
---|---|
Eliminated |
Competitions |
---|